Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Miss Busy.


Okay. Here’s the deal.

I have been getting an insane deal of msgs, SMSs and IMs requesting me to upload my wedding pictures. So I figured that I’d save everyone some time & credit and post a short update on the absence of my long-awaited wedding pictures and why.

Honestly, I have got insanely huge amount of pictures to share with all of you and for maximum pleasure (heehee), I really need you to be patient! :P I have separated my wedding pictures to 6 albums (yes I told you they are massive!) and will upload them gradually either in my Friendster page, my wedding website, or just.. here! There will even be one surprise exclusively for you who have been following my blog write-up, so keep checking my 3 official pages yea! ;)

And as for my update, well, life has been very, very hectic ever since I got married and even before I got married (with the preparation, wedding website and all). Anyway. After the reception at my side, a week after, was the reception at Johor. Then a week after that was my honeymoon trip to Tioman Island. A few days after that, I had to start working and had tons of work piled up just waiting to get my hands on them. Besides, since my *ehems* husband (gotta get used to using this title! :P) and I are weekend-husband-and-wife for the time being, we had to rotate and see each other on weekends until I get myself transferred to KL after Raya. That’s right people! Yours truly will be moving to KL for good this time! :D So yeah, life has been very hectic with even more responsibilities to cope up but very exciting altogether for me!

However, I do pray that I do have the time to update and catch up with you despite the busyness in my daily life routine, but until then, I wish you a very blessed Ramadhan and a month full of grace, peace and patience.

Happy fasting, everybody! :)

Next update: Tioman Honeymoon Trip!

11 comments:

hanim said...

omg ur movin 2 kl soon? yeaaaa! a date witchu plz. letz marche again! :D :D

mira said...

patut la senyaaaaaaaappppp bkn men! dok bz ghupanyaa.. toi ka bz ngan gheja.. ka bz ngan menda len? mentang2 ah.. baghu kawen ney... hiks.jgn mare! =P

fateen said...

x ksh.. nk gamba jgkkkkkkk!!!! huhu

~syikin~ said...

ur excuse is NOT ACCEPTED. :D

Thara said...

@hanim : yes, i am! aaaaaaa! haha. sure, we go marche together-gether nanti eh? tapi marche i baru pegi haritu lah. we go TGI pulak lah jom? nearby pon kan. :P

@mira : chehs. si otak biru. :P

@fateen : yesss! coming ur way! patience patience! :D

@syikin : ala tak lama je lagi. saba la cik ikin ye. nanti ade surprise lagi tau! so baik sabar :D

Fara said...

YOU ARE MOVING TO KL ???? YES YES YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!

deedee v(>_< ) / said...

aiii aiii...moving to kl sis :D...aiiii...soon gonna meet u guys too~ wiiiii~... cepat2 la upload gambo tu :P \(-_-)/

Thara said...

@fara : yes! me moving to KL soohoon! :D oh and u still owe me ur podadoe salad! will definitely claim it once im there! :P

@deedee : hee yeap! kita lepak lepak ok! and yes, pictures coming soon! :D adoi penat dah ckp bende yg sama. :P

L said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
RieNa said...

hmm..hopefully semua ok laa lps ni ya..

and congrats.. ;) ayun dah bgtau dah...

take a good care of urself n jgn tensen2 ok?

Thara said...

hie kak riena! thanks for the wish. a'ah insyaallah tiqah jaga diri leklok. kak riena jaga diri juge k! mwahs.